Renee Morioka1
[…] 11. RCW 13.32A.050(6).
  12. RCW 13.32A.050(2).
  13. RCW 13.32A.050(2).
  14. RCW 13.32A.050(2).
  15. RCW 13.32A.060(1)(a).
  16. RCW 13.32A.128.
  17. RCW 13.32A.128(1)–(5).
  18. Law enforcement may take a child into custody if “an agency legally charged with the supervision of a child has notified a law enforcement agency that the child has run away from placement.” See RCW 13.32A.050(1)(c).
  19. If an S-CRC is not available or not within a reasonable distance, then law enforcement may place the child at an SS-CRC (semi-secure CRC). RCW 13.32A.060(2).