Marci Comeau[1]
[…] [104] RCW 13.34.065(5)(a)(ii)(B).

[105] RCW 13.34.065(5)(a)(ii)(C).

[106] 25 U.S.C. § 1922; RCW 13.38.140(1).

[107] Matter of Dependency of A.W., 24 Wn.App.2d 75 (2022).

[108] See In re J.M.W., 199 Wn.2d 837 (2022).

[109] See Matter of Dependency of Lee, 200 Wn. App. 414 (2017).

[110] RCW 13.34.065(5)(b)(ii).

[111] RCW 13.34.065(5)(b)(i).

[112] RCW 13.34.030(21).

[113] RCW 13.34.030(20).

[114] See RCW 13.34.025(2)(a) (defining remedial services as “services defined in the federal adoption and safe families act as family reunification services that facilitate the reunification of the child safely and appropriately within a timely fashion. Remedial services include individual, group, and family counseling; substance abuse treatment services; mental health services; assistance to address domestic violence; services designed to provide temporary child care and therapeutic services for families; and transportation to or from any of the above services and activities.”)

[115] RCW 13.34.065(5)(h).

[116] JuCR 2.4(c).

[117] RCW 13.34.065(7)(b)(i).

[118] RCW 13.34.065(7)(b)(ii).

[119] RCW 13.38.130(1); see also In re J.W.M., 199 Wn.2d 837 (2022). 

[120] In re J.W.M., 199 Wn.2d 837 (2022).

[121] In re J.W.M., 199 Wn.2d 837 (2022).